College Committees

IQAC Committee
1. Dr. S.C. Varshney – Chairperson
2. Sri Akhilesh Datt–Honrary Secretary & Manager
3. Sri Gyan Prakash Bhatia – Industrialist
4. Dr. P.K. Gupta- Retired Principal
5. Dr. Nisha Agarwal–Co-ordinator
6. Dr. Kamini Singhal – Member
7. Dr. Satish Kumar – Member
8. Dr. Sudhir Kumar – Member
9. Dr. Raj Kumar – Member
10. Dr. Suchi Agarwal – Member
11. Km. Nidhi Chaudhary – Student Representative
12. Mr. Sukh Pal Singh – Office
13. Sri D.K. Jain – Office
Research, Conference and Seminar Committee 1. Dr. S.C.Varshney – Chairperson
2. Dr. Shuchi – Member
3. Dr. Mamta Shyam – Member
4. Dr. Sudhir Kumar – Member
5. Dr. Ashok Tripathi – Member
6. Dr. Raj Kumar – Member
7. Mr. D.K Jain - Office
College Development & Estate Committee 1. Dr.S.C.Varshney – Chairperson
2. Dr. Beena Agarwal – Member
3. Dr. Sudhir Kumar – Member
4. Dr.Ajay Pal Singh – Member
5. Dr. Raj Kumar – Member
6. Sri Rajbir Singh – II-Office
Alumini Committee 1. Dr. Sudhir Kumar – Convener
2. Dr. Ajay Pal Singh – Member
3. Dr. V.Pandey – Member
4. Dr. Raj Kumar – Member
5. Dr. P.K.Aggarwal – Member
Self-Financed Courses Committee 1. Dr. S.C.Varshney – Chairperson
2. Dr. S.N.Singh – Member
3. Dr. Babita Gupta–Member
4. Ms. Meenakshi Bhardwaj–Member
5. Dr. Nagendra Singh – Member
6. Sri Rahul Mishra – Office
Games & Sports Committee
1. Dr. S.N.Singh – Convener
2. Dr. Nisha Agarwal – Member
3. Dr. Ajay Pal Singh – Member
4. Dr. Ashok Tripathi – Member
5. Dr. V.Panday – Member
6. Dr. Vandana Tyagi – Member
7. Dr. Raj Kumar – Member
8. Dr. Arunima Rani – Member
9. Sri D.K.Jain – Office
Students walfare Board
1. Dr. Shuchi - Dean
2. Dr.Rajesh Kumar – Member
3. Dr.S.N.Singh – Member
4. Sri Basant Kumar – Member
5. Sri Harendra Kumar Singh – Office
Study & Career Counselling and Placement Committee
1. Dr.Vijay Laxmi – Convener
2. Dr.Mahima – Member
3. Dr.Neelam Sinha – Member
4. Dr.Niketa – Member
5. Dr.Ashok Tripathi – Member
6. Sri Anupam Jain – Office
Waste Disposal Committee

1. Dr. S.C. Varshney – Convener
2. Dr. Raj Kumar Agarwal – Member
3. Sri Rajbir Singh-II-Office
Women’s Study and Development Cell

1. Dr. Nisha Agarwal – Convener
2. Dr. Beena Agarwal – Member
3. Dr. Sangita Singhal – Member
4. Dr. Neelam Sinha – Member
5. Dr. Rimpal Pal – Member
6. Smt. Preeti Rani Shukla - Office
NCC (Boys & Grils Wing)

1. Dr. S.N. Singh – Care taker
2. Dr. Arunima – Care taker
3. Mr. Rahul Yadav – Office
Magazine Committee 1. Dr. Nisha Agarwal – Chief Editor
2. Dr. Kamini Singhal – English
3. Dr. Niketa – Hindi
4. Dr. Vijay Laxmi –Sanskrit
5. Dr. Satish Kumar – Art
6. Dr. Ashok Tripathy – Art
7. Dr. Rajkumar (Science)
8. Sri Rajbir Singh-II- Office
Students’ Grievance Redressal Cell 1. Dr. Vikas Verma – Convener
2. Dr. Jyoti Singh – Member
3. Dr. Naveen Kumar – Member
4. Dr. Sarita Dhaka – Member
5. Shri Deepak Mittal – Member
6. Sri Anjul Bhushan – Office
National Social Service (NSS) 1. Dr. Shekhar Chand – Program Officer
2. Dr. Babita Gupta – Program Officer
3. Sri Rajeev Kapil – Office
4. Sri Rahul Mishra – Office
General Zorawar Singh Rover/Ranger Crew
1. Dr. Arunima – Convener
2. Dr. Praveen Kumar - Rover Leader
3. Dr. Nisha agarwal - member
4. Dr. S.N. Singh – Member
6. Sri Shashank Agarwal – Office
Student’s Complaint & Suggestion Committee
1. Dr. S.C. Varshney – Chairperson
2. Dr. Nisha Agarwal – Member
3. Dr. Rajesh Kumar – Member
4. Dr. Vikas Verma – Member
5. Dr. Raj Kumar – Member
6. Dr. Shekhar Chand – Member
7. Sri Sudhir Kumar Bansal – Office
Parents's Association 1. Dr. Nisha Agarwal – Convener
2. Dr. Mahima – Member
3. Dr. Raj Kumar – Member
4. Sri Shashank Agarwal – Office
Anit Ragging Cell 1. Dr. Nisha Agarwal – Convener
2. Dr. Vikas Verma – Member
3. Dr. S.N. Singh – Member
4. Sri Rajeev Kapil – Office
SC /ST Cell / NET/SET Cell
1. Dr. Vikas Verma – Convener
2. Dr. Anil Kumar – Member
3. Sri D.K. Jain – Office
4. Sri Anjul Bhushan – Office
Health and Dispensary Committee
1. Dr. Nisha Agarwal – Convener
2. Dr. Alka Bansal – Member
3. Dr. Arvin Panwar – Member
4. Dr. Gaurav Yadav – Member
Wifi, Website, Internet, CCTV& Intercom Committee
1. Dr. S.C. Varshney – Chairperson
2. Dr. Raj Kumar – Convener
3. Dr. Sudhir Kumar – Member
4. Dr. P.K. Agarwal (Librarian) – Member
5. Sir Deepak Mittal – Member
6. Ms. Sonakshi – Office
7. Sri Pankaj Kumar – Office
Press Committee
1. Dr. Nisha Agarwal – Convener
2. Dr. Arvin Panwar – Member
3. Shri Anjul Bhushan – Office
4. Ms. Sonakshi Dhiman – Office
5. Sri Subhash – Class IV Employee
6. Sri Narendra – Class IV Employee
Garden Committee
1. Dr. Beena Agarwal – Convener
2. Dr. Mamta Shyam – Member
4. Dr. Shekhar Chand – Member
3. Shri Rajbir Singh-II – Office
NAAC Steering Committee
1. Dr. S.C. Varshney – Chairperson
2. Dr. Nisha Agarwal – Coordinator
3. Dr. Kamini Singhal – Member
4. Dr. Raj Kumar – Member
5. Smt. Babita Gupta – Member
6. Mr. Deepak Mittal – Member
7. Shri Sukhpal Singh – Member
8. Km. Sonakshi – Member
Principal’s Advisory Committee
1. Dr. Nisha Agarwal – Convener
2. Dr. Danvir Singh – Member
2. Dr. Rajesh Kumar – Member
3. Dr. Raj Kumar – Member
4. Shri Anjul Bhushan – Office
Cultural Activity Committee
1. Dr. Shuchi – Convener
2. Dr. Beena Agarwal – Member
3. Dr. Danvir Singh – Member
4. Dr.Satish Kumar – Member
5. Dr. S.N. Singh – Member
6. Dr.Niketa – Member
7. Dr. Vijay Laxmi – Member
8. Dr.Charan Singh – Member
9. Dr. V. Pandey – Member
10. Prof. Basant Kumar – Member
11. Shri Nitish Goyal – Office
Proctorial Board
1. Dr. Nisha Agarwal – Chief Proctor
2. Dr. Vikas Verma – Dy. Chief Proctor
3. Dr. Raj Kumar – Proctor
4. Sri Praveen Kumar– Proctor
5. Sri Arvin Panwar – Proctor
6. Dr. Babita Gupta – Proctor
7. Dr. Gaurav Yadav – Proctor
8. Mr. Anshul Sharma – Proctor
9. Dr. Kuldeep Malik – Proctor
10. Mr. Mani Ram – Class IV Employee
UGC advisory Committee
1. Dr. S.C. Varshney – Chairperson
2. Dr. Sudhir Kumar – Convener
3. Dr. Nisha Agarwal – Member
4. Dr. Vikas Verma – Member
5. Dr. Raj Kumar – Member
6. Dr. Naveen Kumar – Member
7. Dr. Sukhpal Singh – Secretary
N.S.S. Advisory Board
1. Dr. S.C. Varshney – Chairman
2. Dr. Shekhar Chand – Member
3. Dr. Nisha Agrwal – Member
4. Dr. Babita Gupta – Member
RUSA Committee
1. Dr. S.C. Varshney – Chairperson
2. Dr. Shekhar Chand – Convener
3. Dr. Naveen Kumar – Member
4. Ms. Sonakshi Dhiman – Member
Library Committee

1. Dr. S.C. Varshney, Principal (Chairperson)
2. Dr. Sangita Singhal, Head, Department of Economics
3. Dr. (Smt.) Mukta Bansal, Head, Department of Political Science
4. Dr. (Smt.) Shuchi, Head, Department of Home Science
5. Dr. Nisha Agarwal, Head, Faculty of Commerce & Business Administration
6. Dr. Beena Aggarwal, Head, Department of Botany
7. Dr. (Smt.) Alka Bansal, Head, Department of English
8. Dr. (Smt.) Neelam Sinha, Head, Department of Physics
9. Dr. Puroshottam Kumar Aggarwal, Associate Professor (Library)
10. Dr. Sudhir Kumar, Head, Department of Mathematics
11. Dr. Shyam Narayan Singh, Head, Department of Physical Education
12. Dr. (Smt.) Niketa, Head, Department of Hindi
13. Dr. (Smt.) Vijay Laxmi, Head, Department of Sanskrit
14. Dr. Ajay Pal Singh, Head, Department of History
15. Shri Basant Kumar, Head, Department of Drawing
16. Dr. Vandana Tygai, Head, Department of Geography
17. Dr. Raj Kumar, Head, Statistics & Computer Application
18. Dr. Shekhar Chand, Head, Department of Zoology
19. Dr. Sanjay Arora, Department of Chemistry

 

© 2019 S D College Muzaffarnagar . All rights reserved | Design by codevcentre