COLLEGE COMMITTEES

IQAC Committee
1. Dr.Rita Sharma- Chairperson
2. Dr.S.C.Varshney – Coordinator
3. Sri Akhilesh Datt
4. Sri Gyan Prakash Bhatia
5. Dr.P.K. Gupta- Retired Principal, Govt. College, Punwarka
6. Dr.Satish Kumar
7. Dr.Ashok Tripathi
8. Dr.Ajay Pal Singh
9. Ms. Vaisanki Sharma(Student)
10.Mr. Sukah Pal Singh - Office
Research, Conference and Seminar Committee

1. Dr. Rita Sharma(Chairperson)
2. Dr.S.C.Varshney(Coordinator)
3. Dr.P.K. Srivastava
4. Dr.S.N. Singh
5. Dr.V. Pandey
6. Dr. Mamta Shyam
7. Mr D.K Jain - Office
   
College Development & Estate Committee

1. Dr.S.C.Varshney - Convener
2. Dr.Raj Kumar Agarwal – Member
3. Dr.Ajay Pal Singh – Member
4. Dr.Beena Agarwal – Member
5. Sri Rajbir Singh – II-Office
Alumini Committee

1. Dr.Nisha Agarwal – Convener
2. Dr.Arun Kumar – Member
3. Dr.Ajay Pal Singh – Member
4. Dr.V.Pandey – Member
5. Dr.P.K.Aggarwal – Member
6. Sri Rajeev kumar – Office
   
Self-Financed Courses Committee

1. Dr.S.C.Varshney – Convener
2. Dr.S.N.Singh – Member
3. Sri Rakesh Tyagi – Office
Games & Sports Committee

1. Dr.S.N.Singh – Convener
2. Dr.Nisha Agarwal – Member
3. Dr.Ajay Pal Singh – Member
4. Dr.Ashok Tripathi – Member
5. Dr.V.Panday – Member
6. Dr. Vandana Tyagi – Member
7. Dr.Arunima Rani – Member
8. Dr.Shekhar Chand – Member
9. Sri D.K.Jain – Office
   
Students walfare Board

1. Dr.S.C.Varshney - Dean
2. Dr.Rajesh Kumar – Member
3. Dr.S.N.Singh – Member
4. Sri Basant Kumar – Member
5. Sri Harendra Kumar Singh – Office
Study & Career Counselling and Placement Committee

1. Dr.S.C.Varshney – Convener
2. Dr.Vijay Laxmi – Member
3. Dr.Mahima – Member
4. Dr.Neelam Sinha – Member
5. Dr.Niketa – Member
6. Dr.Ashok Tripathi – Member
7. Sri Anupam Jain – Office
   
Waste Disposal Committee

1. Dr. S.C. Varshney – Convener
2. Dr. Raj Kumar Agarwal – Member
3. Sri Rajbir Singh-II-Office
Women’s Study and Development Cell

1. Dr. Nisha Agarwal – Convener
2. Dr. Beena Agarwal – Member
3. Dr. Sangita Singhal – Member
4. Dr. Neelam Sinha – Member
5. Dr. Rimpal Pal – Member
6. Smt. Preeti Rani Shukla - Office
   
NCC (Boys & Grils Wing)

1. Dr. S.N. Singh – Care taker
2. Dr. Arunima – Care taker
3. Sri Rajeev Kumar - Office
Magazine Committee

1. Dr. Alka Bansal – Chief Editor – Convener
2. Dr. V. Pandey – Editor- Hindi
3. Dr. Ashok Tripathy - English
4. Dr. Satish Kumar – Member
5. Sri Rakesh Kumar - Office
   
Students’ Grievance Redressal Cell

1. Dr. P.K. Srivastava – Convener
2. Dr. Alka Bansal –Convener
3. Dr.Sudhir Kumar – Member
4. Dr. Niketa – Member
5. Sri Sukhpal Singh – Office
National Social Service (NSS)

1. Dr. Babita Gupta – Program Officer
2. Dr. Shekhar Chand -Member
3. Dr.S.N.Singh – Member
4. Dr.Ajay Pal Singh – Member
5. Sri Rajeev Kumar – Office
6. Sri Subhash – Peon
   
General Zorawar Singh Rover/Ranger Crew

1. Dr.Ajay Pal Singh – Convener
2. Dr.Arunima - Ranger Leader
3. Dr.Nisha agarwal - member
4. Dr. S.N. Singh – Member
5. Sri Rakesh Tyagi – Office
Teachers and Staff Grievance Redressal Cell

1. Dr.S.C. Varshaney – Convener
2. Dr.Rajesh Kumar – Member
3. Dr. P.K.Srivastava
4. Dr.Niketa
5. Sri Sudhir Kumar Bansal – Office
Parents's Association

1. Dr.Alka Bansal – Convener
2. Dr.Ajay Pal Singh – Member
3. Dr.Raj Kumar Agarwal – Member
4. Sri Satendra Kumar – Office
Anit Ragging Cell

1. Dr. S.N. – Convener
2. Dr. Nisha Agarwal – Member
3. Dr. Ajay Pal Singh – Member
4. Dr. Arvin Panwar – Office
   
SC /ST Cell / NET/SET Cell

1. Dr. P.K. Srivastava – Convener
2. Dr. Alka Bansal –  Member
3. Dr. Vilas Verma – Member
4. Dr. Anil Kumar – Member
5. Sri Rajbir Singh – II- Office
Health and Dispensary Committee

1. Dr. Saroj Gupta – Convener
2. Dr. Nisha Agarwal – Member
3. Dr. Alka Bansal – Member
4. Arvin Panwar – Member
5. Sri Shashank Agarwal – Office
   
Wifi, Website, Internet, CCTV& Intercom Committee

1. Dr. S.C Varshney - Convener
2. Dr. Raj Kumar Agarwal – Member
3. Dr. Sudhir Kumar Pundir – Member
4. Dr. P.K. Agarwal (Librarian) Member
5. Sri Anjul Bhushan – Office
Press Committee

1. Dr.Ashok Tripathi- Convener
2. Dr. Vishambhar Pandey-Member
3. DR. Arunima-Member
4. Dr.Arvin Panwar-Member
5. Shri Anjul Bhushan-Office
   
Garden Committee

1. Dr. Saroj Gupta-Convener
2. Dr.S.C. Varshney-Member
3. Dr. Jyoti Singh-Member
4. Shri Rajbir Singh-II-Office
NAAC Steering Committee

1. Dr. S.C. Varshney-Coordinator
2. Dr. Alka Bansal- Member
3. Dr. S.N. Singh-Member
4. Dr. Ashok Tripathi-Member
5. Dr. Rajkumar Agarwal-Member
   
Principal’s Advisory Committee

1. Dr. Shuchi-Convener
2. Dr.S.C. Varshney-Member
3. Dr. Rajesh Kumar-Member
4. Dr.S.N. Singh-Member
5. Dr. Ajay Pal Singh-Member
6. Dr. Raj kumar Aggarwal-Member
7. Dr. P.K.Aggarwal(Librarian)-Member
8. Shri Anjul Bhushan-Office
Cultural Activity Committee

1. Dr. Shuchi-Convener
2. Dr. Beena Agarwal-Member
3. Dr.Satish Kumar-Member
4. Dr.Niketa-Member
5. Dr. Vijay Laxmi-Member
6. Dr.Charan Singh-Member
7. Dr. V. Pandey-Member
8. Shri Nitish Goyal-Office
9. Prof. Basant Kumar
   
Proctorial Board

1. Dr. S.N. Singh- Chief Proctor
2. Dr. NIsha Agarwal-Dy. Chief Proctor
3. Dr. Ajay Pal Singh-Proctor
4. Dr. Ashok Tripathi- Proctor
5. Dr. V. Pandey- Proctor
6. Dr. Arunima- Proctor
7. Dr. Raj Kumar Aggarwal- Proctor
8. Mr. Rahul Yadav- Office
UGC advisory Committee

1. Dr. Rita Sharma-Chairperson
2. Dr. S.C. Varshney-Coordinator
3. Dr. Sudhir Kumar-Member
4. Dr. Satish Kumar-Member
5. Dr. Vikas Verma-Member
6. Dr. Sukhpal Singh-Secretary
;
   
Library Committee

1. Dr. Rita Sharma, Officiating Principal (Chairperson)
2. Dr. (Smt.) Mukta Bansal, Head, Department of Political Science
3. Dr. (Smt.) Shuchi, Head, Department of Home Science
4. Dr. Satish Chandr Varshney, Head, Faculty of Commerce & Business Administration and Coordinator,  Self Financed Courses & NAAC
5. Dr. (Smt.) Saroj Gupta, Head, Department of Zoology
6. Dr. Beena Aggarwal, Head, Department of Botany
7. Dr. (Smt.) Alka Bansal, Head, Department of English
8. Dr. (Smt.) Anjuli Khandelwal, Head, Department of Physics
9. Dr. Puroshottam Kumar Aggarwal Associate Professor (Library)
10. Dr. Arun Kumar, Head, Department of Mathematics
11. Dr. Shyam Narayan Singh, Head, Department of Physical Education
12. Dr. (Smt.) Niketa, Head, Department of Hindi
13. Dr. (Smt.) Vijay Laxmi, Head, Department of Sanskrit
14. Dr. Ajay Pal Singh, Head, Department of History
15. Shri Basant Kumar, Head, Department of Drawing
16. Dr. Vandana Tygai, Head, Department of Geography
17. Dr. Raj Kumar, Head, Department of Chemistry, Statistics & Computer Application
18. Dr.Sangita Singhal, Head, Department of Economics